Artists

Discipline
Technique
Services Offered
Themes
Location

Alison Dunlop

Alison Dunlop

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Honorary
Joy Arden

Joy Arden

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Membership: Professional
Amanda Baron

Amanda Baron

  • Discipline: Glass
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Professional
Jill Bennett

Jill Bennett

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Margaretann Bennett

Margaretann Bennett

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Professional

Michael Bergin

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Membership: Professional
Felicity Bristow

Felicity Bristow

  • Discipline: Bookmaking
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Professional
Laurence Broderick

Laurence Broderick

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Professional
Robbie Bushe RSA

Robbie Bushe RSA

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Sarah Calmus

Sarah Calmus

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Catharine Davison

Catharine Davison

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Jenny Deans

Jenny Deans

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Maureen Doyle

Maureen Doyle

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Genevieve Draper

Genevieve Draper

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Matthew Draper

Matthew Draper

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Professional
Linda M Farquharson

Linda M Farquharson

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Professional
Roland Fraser

Roland Fraser

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Namon Gaston

Namon Gaston

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Professional
Amanda Gizzi

Amanda Gizzi

  • Discipline: Tapestry
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional

Audrey Grant

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional

Joyce Gunn Cairns

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Professional
Thomas Hawson

Thomas Hawson

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Professional
David Hay

David Hay

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Professional
Henry Jabbour

Henry Jabbour

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Cambridgeshire
  • Membership: Professional
Kittie Jones

Kittie Jones

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Joanna Kessel

Joanna Kessel

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Professional
Dianne King

Dianne King

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Professional
Bridget Lanham

Bridget Lanham

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Lindsey Lavender

Lindsey Lavender

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Kenneth Le Riche

Kenneth Le Riche

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Moray
  • Membership: Professional
Susie Leiper

Susie Leiper

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Andrew Mackenzie

Andrew Mackenzie

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Janette Macleod

Janette Macleod

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: North Ayrshire
  • Membership: Professional
Ellen McCann

Ellen McCann

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Professional
Jo McDonald

Jo McDonald

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Alan McGowan

Alan McGowan

  • Membership: Professional

Janet Melrose

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Professional

Sheila Mitchell

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Professional
Catherine Outram

Catherine Outram

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Rowan Paton

Rowan Paton

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional

Jenny Pope

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Jo Pudelko

Jo Pudelko

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Professional
Oliver Reed

Oliver Reed

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Professional
Charlotte Roseberry

Charlotte Roseberry

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Professional
Elizabeth Shepherd

Elizabeth Shepherd

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Professional

Lucilla Sim

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Professional
Connie Simmers

Connie Simmers

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Professional
Julie-Ann Simpson

Julie-Ann Simpson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Professional
Elizabeth Stewart

Elizabeth Stewart

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Professional
Eleanor Symms

Eleanor Symms

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Professional
Hazel Vellacott

Hazel Vellacott

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Professional
Clare Waddle

Clare Waddle

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Professional

Sam Wade

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Professional
Emma Jo Webster

Emma Jo Webster

  • Discipline: Tapestry
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Professional
Richard White

Richard White

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Professional
Rebecca Wilson

Rebecca Wilson

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Professional
Emma Adesina

Emma Adesina

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Gary Anderson

Gary Anderson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Bryan Angus

Bryan Angus

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Gino Ballantyne

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Buckinghamshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Brian Barclay

Brian Barclay

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Valerie Barker

Valerie Barker

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Julie Barnes

Julie Barnes

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Marion Barron

Marion Barron

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Scott Baxter

Scott Baxter

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Claire Beattie

Claire Beattie

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary

alison bell

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: South Ayrshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ingrid Bell

Ingrid Bell

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Stevi Benson

Stevi Benson

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Martine Berlemont

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dumfries and Galloway
  • Membership: Ordinary

Lel Blair

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Sarah Bold

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Cally Booker

Cally Booker

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Krzysztof Borkowski

Krzysztof Borkowski

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Samantha Boyes

Samantha Boyes

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary

Paul Boyle

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: West Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Priscilla Brightman

Priscilla Brightman

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Chris Brook

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Simon Burns-Cox

Simon Burns-Cox

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ronan Cahill

Ronan Cahill

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: West Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
joyce campbell

joyce campbell

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

niall campbell

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Camila Cavalcante

Camila Cavalcante

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Megan Chapman

Megan Chapman

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Fiona Clasen

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Ordinary

david cochrane

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: West Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Esther Cohen

Esther Cohen

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary

John Colles

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ella Collins

Ella Collins

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: South Ayrshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Caroline Convey

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ann Coomber

Ann Coomber

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jenna Corcoran

Jenna Corcoran

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Jason Cordingley

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jen Cunningham

Jen Cunningham

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: East Dunbartonshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Phyllis Davies

Phyllis Davies

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Warwickshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Trevor Davies

Trevor Davies

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lou Davis

Lou Davis

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Olive Dean

Olive Dean

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Pip Denham

Pip Denham

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: East Renfrewshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Fraser Douglas

Fraser Douglas

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Philippa Drummond

Philippa Drummond

  • Discipline: Bookmaking
  • Membership: Ordinary
Darren Duddy

Darren Duddy

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Michelle Duke

Michelle Duke

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Liz Dulley

Liz Dulley

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary

Freida Dyson

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Anne-Marie Nygaard Eilertsen

Anne-Marie Nygaard Eilertsen

  • Discipline: Tapestry
  • Membership: Ordinary
Martha Ellis

Martha Ellis

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jana Emburey

Jana Emburey

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lynsey Ewan

Lynsey Ewan

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rhona Fairgrieve

Rhona Fairgrieve

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: Falkirk
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jenny Findlay

Jenny Findlay

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Membership: Ordinary
Tommy Fitchet

Tommy Fitchet

  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Ronald Forsyth

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Adam Fowler

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Anupa Gardner

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Barbara Gardner-Rowell

Barbara Gardner-Rowell

  • Discipline: Tapestry
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jean Gillespie

Jean Gillespie

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Helen Glassford

Helen Glassford

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lucia Gomez

Lucia Gomez

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Clare Gordon

Clare Gordon

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of London
  • Membership: Ordinary
komachi Goto

komachi Goto

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lynda Graham

Lynda Graham

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Bazz Granger

Bazz Granger

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Aileen Grant

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Fraser Gray

Fraser Gray

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Laura Gressani

Laura Gressani

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lisa Gribbon

Lisa Gribbon

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Anita Groves

  • Discipline: Ceramics
  • Location: North Ayrshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Calum Hall

Calum Hall

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Argyll and Bute
  • Membership: Ordinary
Valerie Hamilton

Valerie Hamilton

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lucy Hawkins

Lucy Hawkins

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Ordinary
Judith Hay

Judith Hay

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Deryck Henley

Deryck Henley

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Suzanne Higgs

Suzanne Higgs

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ruth Hollywood

Ruth Hollywood

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Membership: Ordinary
mark houghton

mark houghton

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Herefordshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Terry Howson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary

Fiona Hutchison

  • Discipline: Tapestry
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Sadia Gul Ibrahim

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rodger Insh

Rodger Insh

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Angus
  • Membership: Ordinary

Penny Irvine

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ian Irving

Ian Irving

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dumfries and Galloway
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ewan John

Ewan John

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: West Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Sally-Ann Johns

Sally-Ann Johns

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Zita Katona

Zita Katona

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Membership: Ordinary
Joachim King

Joachim King

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ian Kinnear

Ian Kinnear

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Angus
  • Membership: Ordinary
Tracey Kinniburgh

Tracey Kinniburgh

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Sarah Knox

Sarah Knox

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Phil Lavery

Phil Lavery

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: North Ayrshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
angela lawrence

angela lawrence

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dumfries and Galloway
  • Membership: Ordinary

William Lindsay

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jody Little

Jody Little

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Greater London
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jonathan Lloyd

Jonathan Lloyd

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Northumberland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Fiona Luing

Fiona Luing

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Donald Macdonald

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Moray
  • Membership: Ordinary

Katherine Mackay

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Jimmy Mackellar

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary

Jenny Mackenzie Ross

  • Discipline: Ceramics
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Barbara Mackie

Barbara Mackie

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rona MacLean

Rona MacLean

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jill Macleod

Jill Macleod

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Kenris MacLeod

Kenris MacLeod

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Teresa Majorek

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Falkirk
  • Membership: Ordinary

Miriam Mallalieu

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rod Malloch

Rod Malloch

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Heather Manson

Heather Manson

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Anne Marquiss

Anne Marquiss

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Kit Martin

Kit Martin

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lynda Marwood

Lynda Marwood

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Gillian Mather

Gillian Mather

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Mary May

  • Membership: Ordinary
Regina McAndrew

Regina McAndrew

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Bill McArthur

Bill McArthur

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Orkney Islands
  • Membership: Ordinary
Calum McClure

Calum McClure

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary

Janet McCrorie

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
David McDiarmid

David McDiarmid

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Gillian McFarland

Gillian McFarland

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Grant McGregor

Grant McGregor

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary

Nicola McInally

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary

Jo McIntosh

  • Discipline: Bookmaking
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Patricia McIntyre

Patricia McIntyre

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Membership: Ordinary
Eoghann Menzies

Eoghann Menzies

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary

Helen Michie

  • Discipline: Ceramics
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
Helen Miles

Helen Miles

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Justine Miller

Justine Miller

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jo Milne

Jo Milne

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Karen Monaghan

Karen Monaghan

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Caroline Mordue

Caroline Mordue

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

illona morrice

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Moray
  • Membership: Ordinary
Julie Morris

Julie Morris

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: South Lanarkshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Digby Morrow

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: West Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
BARBARA A. MORTON

BARBARA A. MORTON

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Yasmin Mselli

Yasmin Mselli

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Sandra Murray

Sandra Murray

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary

Eona Murray Aitken

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Sandor Nagy

Sandor Nagy

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: Renfrewshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Nickie Newsum

Nickie Newsum

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Dumfries and Galloway
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ingrid Nilsson

Ingrid Nilsson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Lorna Nisbet

Lorna Nisbet

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Emma Noble

Emma Noble

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary

Siobhan O' Hehir

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rosemary Oberlander

Rosemary Oberlander

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Sarah Paramor

Sarah Paramor

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary

Gemma Petrie

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary
David Phillips

David Phillips

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Greater London
  • Membership: Ordinary

David Prosser

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary

Elizabeth Radcliffe

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Clive Ramage

Clive Ramage

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Chaoying Rao

Chaoying Rao

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Stephen Ratomski

Stephen Ratomski

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Carmen Rayavargas

Carmen Rayavargas

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Audrey Reid

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Bobby Rennie

Bobby Rennie

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Clackmannanshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Marion Reynolds

Marion Reynolds

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Angus Richardson

Angus Richardson

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Sheila Roberts

Sheila Roberts

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Ordinary
Belinda Rose

Belinda Rose

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jonathan Rose

Jonathan Rose

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jenny Ross

Jenny Ross

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Vivian Ross-Smith

Vivian Ross-Smith

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Shetland Islands
  • Membership: Ordinary
Mel Roy

Mel Roy

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Fiona Russell

Fiona Russell

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Fiona Rutherford

  • Discipline: Tapestry
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Gillian Ryan

Gillian Ryan

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: South Ayrshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Brian Samwell

Brian Samwell

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Nicky Sanderson

Nicky Sanderson

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Catherine Sargeant

Catherine Sargeant

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Robbie Schneider

Robbie Schneider

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Ordinary
David P Scott

David P Scott

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary

Mooie Scott

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Adelaide Shalhope

Adelaide Shalhope

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Ordinary
Karen Shewan

Karen Shewan

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Marta Sienkiewicz

Marta Sienkiewicz

  • Discipline: Glass
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Stephen Skrynka

Stephen Skrynka

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Natasha Smith

Natasha Smith

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Anna Somerville

Anna Somerville

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Peter Southern

Peter Southern

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: North Ayrshire
  • Membership: Ordinary
Aileen Stackhouse

Aileen Stackhouse

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Ordinary
John Stamp

John Stamp

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Kate Steenhauer

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Karl Stern

Karl Stern

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Krissy Stewart

Krissy Stewart

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Yvonne Stewart

Yvonne Stewart

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rose Strang

Rose Strang

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary

Elizabeth Strong

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Diella Taylor

Diella Taylor

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Karen Thomas

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Emma Jane Thomson

Emma Jane Thomson

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Morag Thomson Merriman

Morag Thomson Merriman

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jacqueline Thow

Jacqueline Thow

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Gill Walton

Gill Walton

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Ordinary
Jennifer Watson

Jennifer Watson

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Nicola Weir

Nicola Weir

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Helen West

Helen West

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Argyll and Bute
  • Membership: Ordinary
Evelyn White

Evelyn White

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Perth and Kinross
  • Membership: Ordinary

Deborah Whyte

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Ordinary
Michael Wigg

Michael Wigg

  • Discipline: Photography
  • Location: Renfrewshire
  • Membership: Ordinary

Margarita Williams

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Eilean Siar
  • Membership: Ordinary
HEATHER Wilson

HEATHER Wilson

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary

Lynn Wilson

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Nicola Wiltshire

Nicola Wiltshire

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Ivan Wisely

Ivan Wisely

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Ordinary
Rosanne Wiseman

Rosanne Wiseman

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Ordinary

Christine Wylie

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Ordinary
Victoria Wylie

Victoria Wylie

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Angus
  • Membership: Ordinary

Harriet Abbott

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Kristina Aburrow

Kristina Aburrow

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Angus
  • Membership: Associate
Mariola Albinowska

Mariola Albinowska

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Euphrosyne Andrews

Euphrosyne Andrews

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of London
  • Membership: Associate
Elise Ashby

Elise Ashby

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Justine Bainbridge

  • Discipline: Glass
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Associate
Eleanor Begg

Eleanor Begg

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Lauren Bowman

Lauren Bowman

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
William Braithwaite

William Braithwaite

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: York
  • Membership: Associate
David Iain Brown

David Iain Brown

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Megan Brown

Megan Brown

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate

Victoria Caine

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Membership: Associate
Jon Canty

Jon Canty

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate

Lucy Caster

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Temjai Cholsiri

Temjai Cholsiri

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Jon Christie

Jon Christie

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Michael Clarence

Michael Clarence

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate

Ladina Clement

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Jack Conkie

Jack Conkie

  • Discipline: Illustration
  • Membership: Associate
Daryl Terri Cooney

Daryl Terri Cooney

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate

Jessica Copping

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate

Julia Cowie

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Associate
Daniel Craddock

Daniel Craddock

  • Discipline: Product Design
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Rosie Currie

Rosie Currie

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Morna Darling

Morna Darling

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Jack Dunnett

Jack Dunnett

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Associate

Jo Edwardson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Suzie Eggins

Suzie Eggins

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Lyndsay Fairley

Lyndsay Fairley

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Associate
lucinda Ferguson

lucinda Ferguson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Associate
Sophie Ferguson

Sophie Ferguson

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Jean Firth

Jean Firth

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Associate
Karen Fleming

Karen Fleming

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Melissa Geraghty

Melissa Geraghty

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Associate
Hannah Gibson

Hannah Gibson

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Associate
Heather Gomolka McKay

Heather Gomolka McKay

  • Discipline: Environmental Art
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Jenna Graham

Jenna Graham

  • Discipline: Illustration
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Steven Graham

Steven Graham

  • Discipline: Glass
  • Location: North Lanarkshire
  • Membership: Associate

Cecile Grey

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Daphne Groves

Daphne Groves

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Niklas Gustafson

  • Membership: Associate
Sandy Harris

Sandy Harris

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Toni Harrower

Toni Harrower

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Moray
  • Membership: Associate

Daniel Hart

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Associate
Miya Hayes

Miya Hayes

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: The Scottish Borders
  • Membership: Associate

Denise Hunter

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Stirling
  • Membership: Associate
Rhona Jack

Rhona Jack

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Mirka Janeckova

Mirka Janeckova

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Jamie Johnson

Jamie Johnson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Harry Jones-Martin

Harry Jones-Martin

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Kira Phoenix K'inan

Kira Phoenix K'inan

  • Discipline: Glass
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Hanna Kaciniel

Hanna Kaciniel

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Lucas Chih-Peng Kao

Lucas Chih-Peng Kao

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Michael Kay Terence

Michael Kay Terence

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Jennifer Kelly

Jennifer Kelly

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Associate
Katrina Kelly

Katrina Kelly

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate

Kirsty Kelly

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Yasmeen Khan

Yasmeen Khan

  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate

Astrid LEESON

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Angus
  • Membership: Associate
Marine Lefebvre

Marine Lefebvre

  • Discipline: Printmaking
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Associate
Sabe Lewellyn

Sabe Lewellyn

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Chloe Lewis

Chloe Lewis

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Wanshu Li

Wanshu Li

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Alessandra Lisi

Alessandra Lisi

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Jenny Long

Jenny Long

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Associate
AUTOMATED LUXURY

AUTOMATED LUXURY

  • Discipline: Video/sound
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Associate
felicity lynden

felicity lynden

  • Discipline: Silversmithing
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Lynsey MacKenzie

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate

Doug Mackie

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Tina MacLeod

Tina MacLeod

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Associate
Henrietta MacPhee

Henrietta MacPhee

  • Discipline: Ceramics
  • Location: Greater London
  • Membership: Associate
Karen Maxted

Karen Maxted

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: South Ayrshire
  • Membership: Associate
Robert McCormack

Robert McCormack

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Greig McLennan

Greig McLennan

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Erin McQuarrie

Erin McQuarrie

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Annalisa Merrilees

Annalisa Merrilees

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Kirsten Millar

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Hanqing Mona

Hanqing Mona

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Emily Moore

Emily Moore

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Ailsa Morrant

Ailsa Morrant

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Janie Morris

Janie Morris

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Matt Morris

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Associate

Hugh Morton

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Marcus Murison

Marcus Murison

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeen City
  • Membership: Associate

Sarah Murray

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Jean Newman

Jean Newman

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Eilean Siar
  • Membership: Associate
Cate Newton

Cate Newton

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Nancy Nightingale

Nancy Nightingale

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Associate
Hannah Jayne Noble

Hannah Jayne Noble

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Argyll and Bute
  • Membership: Associate
Hannah Nugent

Hannah Nugent

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Maija Nygren

Maija Nygren

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Jean Oberlander

Jean Oberlander

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: City of London
  • Membership: Associate

Katie Parkin

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate

Catherine Paterson

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Sophia Pauley

Sophia Pauley

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: East Lothian
  • Membership: Associate

Topaz Pauls

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate
Fiona Percy

Fiona Percy

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Moray
  • Membership: Associate
Alison Philp

Alison Philp

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Associate

Ewa Piotrowska

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
David Rae

David Rae

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Dumfries and Galloway
  • Membership: Associate
Kirsty Reid

Kirsty Reid

  • Discipline: Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Aymeric Renoud

Aymeric Renoud

  • Discipline: Furniture
  • Location: Dundee City
  • Membership: Associate
Megan Rudden

Megan Rudden

  • Discipline: Environmental Art
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Francis Scott

Francis Scott

  • Discipline: Drawing
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Theo Shields

Theo Shields

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Conwy
  • Membership: Associate
Joey Sim

Joey Sim

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Aberdeenshire
  • Membership: Associate
Morag Smith

Morag Smith

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Associate
Orla Stevens

Orla Stevens

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Rhona Taylor

Rhona Taylor

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Wouda Thompson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Corrie Thomson

Corrie Thomson

  • Discipline: Sculpture
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Izzy Thomson

Izzy Thomson

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Highland
  • Membership: Associate
Gemma Travers

Gemma Travers

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Olivia Turner

Olivia Turner

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Laura Ukstina

Laura Ukstina

  • Discipline: Textiles
  • Location: Fife
  • Membership: Associate
Gemma Wade

Gemma Wade

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: East Ayrshire
  • Membership: Associate
Cara Louise Walker

Cara Louise Walker

  • Discipline: Glass
  • Location: Glasgow City
  • Membership: Associate
Mary Walters

Mary Walters

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Ella Warner

Ella Warner

  • Discipline: Mixed Media
  • Location: Greater London
  • Membership: Associate
shirley Warnock-Lowe

shirley Warnock-Lowe

  • Discipline: Jewellery
  • Location: Gloucestershire
  • Membership: Associate
Katie Watson

Katie Watson

  • Discipline: Applied Arts
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Alex Weir

Alex Weir

  • Discipline: Drawing and Painting
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate

Paul Wetherell

  • Discipline: Environmental Art
  • Location: City of Edinburgh
  • Membership: Associate
Stephanie Wilson

Stephanie Wilson

  • Discipline: Installation
  • Location: Midlothian
  • Membership: Associate

SHARE THIS PAGE